101, Folly Lane, GL5 1SX
101 Folly Lane is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £266,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£266,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Folly Lane.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,375 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,130 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £266,000 £2,375 £350,550 £3,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,320 per square metre (£292 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Folly Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Folly Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.