Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2020 £139,900 2.2% 0.1%
Jan 2007 £105,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Hulton Lane.

Floorplan 112
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,067 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,783 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £139,900 £1,068 £233,565 £1,783
Jan 2007 £105,000 £802 £195,139 £1,490

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 112 Hulton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Hulton Lane.

Photos for 112 Hulton Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments: