Property data
Sale history
£1,070,000 on May 2020 (est. today's value: £1,296,816)
Floor plan
Floorplan Rose Court
View floorplan
Internal area
518 square metres (5,576 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,065 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in May 2020. For context, homes in Wedmore are now selling for between £3,610 and £5,020 per square metre (£335 and £466 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wedmore BS28-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,870,000 and £2,600,000 (518 m² × typical £/sqm in Wedmore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
8
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
3,782 square metres (40,709 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Rose Court . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of Rose Court .

Photos for Rose Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 8 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2021 50/21/00024
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Rose Court, Wells Road, Theale, Wedmore, Somerset,
Description:
Erection of rear single storey extension and internal alterations. Erection of subterranean basement to include swimming pool, gym, plant room, changing room/shower and W.C, and associated landscaping.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 13 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
518 sqm (5,576 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.