3, Kings Meadow Close, LS22 7FU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£178,000 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £221,496)
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,564 per sqm (£424 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Wetherby are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,200 per square metre (£291 and £390 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wetherby LS22-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £122,000 and £164,000 (39 m² × typical £/sqm in Wetherby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.