27, Ivy Drive, GU18 5YY
27 Ivy Drive is a 59 m² terraced home in Lightwater. It sold for £340,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £340,000 4.7% 3.1% May 2013 £245,000 4.3% 2.0% May 2001 £147,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Ivy Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,762 per square metre (£535 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,702 per square metre (£623 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £340,000 £5,763 £395,391 £6,702 May 2013 £245,000 £4,153 £393,798 £6,675 May 2001 £147,500 £2,500 £428,749 £7,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lightwater are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,650 per square metre (£419 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Ivy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Ivy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 18/00081
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Adjacent To 27 Ivy Drive Lightwater
- Description:
- None
- Summary:
- 20 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.