Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2020 £215,000 2.5% 0.3%
Jun 2005 £149,700 na na
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,227 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £215,000 £3,116 £360,687 £5,227
Jun 2005 £149,700 £2,170 £471,654 £6,836

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,710 per square metre (£155 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Roch Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Roch Bank.

Photos for 12 Roch Bank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: