Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on Jan 2020
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,465 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,148 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £170,000 £1,466 £249,191 £2,148

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knowsley Industrial Park are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,130 per square metre (£183 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Acornfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Acornfield Close.

Photos for 13 Acornfield Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.