Property data
Sale history
£289,950 on Feb 2020
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,142 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,058 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £289,950 £4,142 £354,074 £5,058

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bosham are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,420 per square metre (£367 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.