153, Faraday Road, SW19 8PA
153 Faraday Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Haydons Road. It sold for £845,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £845,000 4.2% 2.1% Oct 2003 £425,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 153, Faraday Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,477 per square metre (£695 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,500 per square metre (£790 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £845,000 £7,478 £960,549 £8,500 Oct 2003 £425,000 £3,761 £1,280,488 £11,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £960,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £790,000 and £1,125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 153 Faraday Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 153 Faraday Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: