83, Chatsworth Fold, WN3 4LT
83 Chatsworth Fold is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Ince. It sold for £130,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £130,000 -0.7% -2.7% Sep 2006 £141,950 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,566 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £130,000 £1,566 £183,142 £2,207 Sep 2006 £141,950 £1,710 £212,644 £2,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ince are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,230 per square metre (£127 and £207 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Chatsworth Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/05/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Chatsworth Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: