37, The Broadway, LE2 2HF
37 The Broadway is a 129 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £665,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£665,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, The Broadway.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,155 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,141 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £665,000 £5,155 £792,200 £6,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £792,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,569 square metres (16,889 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 The Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 The Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 20/00342/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 The Broadway Oadby Leicestershire
- Description:
- Non material amendment to planning decision 18/00365/REG3 for amendment to internal layout of bungalows including external alterations
- Summary:
- 18 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.