14, Gregson Close, FY4 5RB
14 Gregson Close is a 132 m² detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jul 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Gregson Close.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,401 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,784 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £185,000 £1,402 £235,520 £1,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,630 per square metre (£164 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Gregson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 14 Gregson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: