1, Waterperry Drive, L5 1AH
1 Waterperry Drive is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £136,500 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £136,500 0.1% -1.6% Jun 2017 £135,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Waterperry Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,685 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £136,500 £1,685 £207,389 £2,560 Jun 2017 £135,995 £1,679 £207,455 £2,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,580 per square metre (£204 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Waterperry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Waterperry Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.