67, Webster Road, L7 4LG
67 Webster Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £62,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £62,000 3.7% 1.5% Dec 2005 £37,000 12626.5% 12373.4% Oct 2005 £15,000 1.6% 0.0% Dec 1996 £13,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £968 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,412 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £62,000 £969 £90,344 £1,412 Dec 2005 £37,000 £578 £73,021 £1,141 Oct 2005 £15,000 £234 £29,603 £463 Dec 1996 £13,000 £203 £66,738 £1,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £920 and £1,580 per square metre (£85 and £146 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £101,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Webster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 67 Webster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.