Property data
Sale history
£30,000 on Jun 1999 (est. today's value: £149,170)
Internal area
34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£882 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Jun 1999. For context, homes in Loughton are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,060 per square metre (£469 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughton IG10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £206,000 (34 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Mannock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Mannock Drive.

Photos for 2 Mannock Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2005 EPF/1434/05
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
2 Mannock Drive Loughton Esse
Description:
Change of use from residential to a ten place breakfast and after school facility and a french/english pre-school.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.