26, Spring Avenue, LE65 2RB
26 Spring Avenue is a 135 m² detached home in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. It sold for £360,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £360,000 0.0% -1.7% Apr 2017 £360,000 na na - Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,322 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £360,000 £2,667 £448,463 £3,322 Apr 2017 £360,000 £2,667 £452,249 £3,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,550 per square metre (£255 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.