Property data
Sale history
£190,000 on Jan 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Ring Road.

Floorplan 114
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,936 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £190,000 £2,317 £240,788 £2,936

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 114 Ring Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Ring Road.

Photos for 114 Ring Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2020 20/01223/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
114 Ring Road Crossgates Cross Gates Leeds
Description:
Single storey side and rear extension

Planning ref:
April 2020 20/02490/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
114 Ring Road Crossgates Cross Gates Leeds
Description:
Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for an extension to gable and extension to existing dormer window to rear; rooflight to front
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949