98a, Tudor Drive, SM4 4PF
98a Tudor Drive is a 51 m² flat in Motspur Park. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £300,000 4.8% 2.8% Dec 2008 £174,500 -0.1% -3.0% Jan 2006 £175,000 128.9% 126.9% Aug 2005 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98a, Tudor Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,882 per square metre (£546 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,439 per square metre (£598 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £300,000 £5,882 £328,365 £6,439 Dec 2008 £174,500 £3,422 £316,612 £6,208 Jan 2006 £175,000 £3,431 £341,357 £6,693 Aug 2005 £122,000 £2,392 £226,734 £4,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Motspur Park are now selling for between £5,850 and £7,100 per square metre (£543 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98a Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 98a Tudor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.