16, Sycamore Street, M33 2HD
16 Sycamore Street is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £271,500 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£271,500 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Sycamore Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,310 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,513 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £271,500 £3,311 £370,084 £4,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Sycamore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/05/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 16 Sycamore Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.