6, Spring Vale North, DA1 2LL
6 Spring Vale North is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £270,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £270,000 3.0% 1.3% Jun 2017 £246,000 6.4% 4.1% Mar 2008 £139,000 5.7% 3.6% Oct 2001 £97,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Spring Vale North.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £270,000 £3,750 £315,017 £4,375 Jun 2017 £246,000 £3,417 £310,208 £4,308 Mar 2008 £139,000 £1,931 £265,353 £3,685 Oct 2001 £97,500 £1,354 £330,460 £4,590 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Spring Vale North. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Spring Vale North.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.