Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2020 £160,000 0.7% -0.9%
Oct 2011 £150,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Clydesdale Drive.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,568 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2020 £160,000 £1,905 £215,734 £2,568
Oct 2011 £150,000 £1,786 £210,582 £2,507

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,920 per square metre (£176 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Clydesdale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Clydesdale Drive.

Photos for 23 Clydesdale Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: