Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£124,000 Jul 2020 1.9% -0.2% £148,330
£90,500 Jan 2004 na na £156,005
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,722 per sqm (£160 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Washington are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,300 per square metre (£130 and £213 per square foot) . See the analysis of Washington NE38-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £102,000 and £166,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Washington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Kirkham. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2020) of 44 Kirkham.

Photos for 44 Kirkham
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.