Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£441,000 Jun 2020 6.7% 4.9% £502,769
£245,000 May 2011 na na £404,481
Floor plan
Floorplan 107
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,556 per sqm (£330 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blean CT2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £460,000 and £573,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Blean). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
970 square metres (10,441 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 107 Rough Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 107 Rough Common Road.

Photos for 107 Rough Common Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: