Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2020 £292,000 2.7% 0.7%
Nov 2016 £267,500 7.4% 5.3%
Jul 2009 £159,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23 Keepers Mill.

Floorplan Keepers Mill
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,492 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,789 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £292,000 £4,492 £376,280 £5,789
Nov 2016 £267,500 £4,115 £362,962 £5,584
Jul 2009 £159,000 £2,446 £299,618 £4,610

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Keepers Mill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Keepers Mill .

Photos for Keepers Mill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: