23 Keepers Mill, GL52 9QS
23 Keepers Mill is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Woodmancote. It sold for £292,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £292,000 2.7% 0.7% Nov 2016 £267,500 7.4% 5.3% Jul 2009 £159,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23 Keepers Mill.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,492 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,789 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £292,000 £4,492 £376,280 £5,789 Nov 2016 £267,500 £4,115 £362,962 £5,584 Jul 2009 £159,000 £2,446 £299,618 £4,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Keepers Mill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Keepers Mill .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: