67, Stanfell Road, LE2 3GE
67 Stanfell Road is a 92 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £310,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £310,000 4.3% 2.1% Dec 2004 £162,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Stanfell Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,080 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £310,000 £3,370 £375,331 £4,080 Dec 2004 £162,000 £1,761 £310,344 £3,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,780 per square metre (£258 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Stanfell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Stanfell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.