31, Brewers Field, DA2 7PJ
31 Brewers Field is a 43 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £205,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £205,000 6.4% 4.4% Jun 1999 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,767 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,716 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £205,000 £4,767 £245,776 £5,716 Jun 1999 £56,000 £1,302 £256,874 £5,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Brewers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Brewers Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.