100, Clifford Way, ME16 8GE
100 Clifford Way is a 55 m² flat in Maidstone. It sold for £131,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £131,000 2.0% 0.0% Nov 2008 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Clifford Way.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,381 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £131,000 £2,382 £139,362 £2,534 Nov 2008 £105,000 £1,909 £149,114 £2,711 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,980 per square metre (£278 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Clifford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 100 Clifford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.