4, Doncaster Grove, NG10 2BA
4 Doncaster Grove is a 64 m² terraced home in Long Eaton. It sold for £92,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £92,000 7.6% 5.5% Oct 1996 £16,156 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,437 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,815 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £92,000 £1,438 £116,135 £1,815 Oct 1996 £16,156 £252 £94,709 £1,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,090 per square metre (£207 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Doncaster Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Doncaster Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: