75, Church Drive, NG20 8RD
75 Church Drive is a 66 m² terraced home in Shirebrook. It sold for £85,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £85,000 0.0% -1.8% Mar 2011 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Church Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,287 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,806 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £85,000 £1,288 £119,212 £1,806 Mar 2011 £85,000 £1,288 £141,261 £2,140 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirebrook are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,340 per square metre (£134 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Church Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Church Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: