3, Clanbrook, TF3 1XX
3 Clanbrook is a 103 m² terraced home in Stirchley. It sold for £125,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £125,000 0.9% -1.2% Apr 2005 £109,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,213 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,662 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £125,000 £1,214 £171,235 £1,662 Apr 2005 £109,000 £1,058 £206,247 £2,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stirchley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,710 per square metre (£134 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.