4, Bull Lane, SY9 5DA
4 Bull Lane is a 111 m² terraced home in Bishops Castle. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Bull Lane.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,576 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,064 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £175,000 £1,577 £229,117 £2,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Castle are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,450 per square metre (£208 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Bull Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Bull Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.