4, St Thomas Drive, PO21 4UB
4 St Thomas Drive is a 81 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £360,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £360,000 20.0% 18.8% Dec 2018 £280,000 3.3% 1.1% Oct 2002 £166,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, St Thomas Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,333 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £360,000 £4,444 £431,981 £5,333 Dec 2018 £280,000 £3,457 £333,955 £4,123 Oct 2002 £166,500 £2,056 £377,465 £4,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,690 and £5,110 per square metre (£342 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 St Thomas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 St Thomas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.