Property data
Sale history
£485,000 on Mar 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Meadow Walk.

Floorplan 122
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,830 per square metre (£635 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,818 per square metre (£726 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £485,000 £6,831 £555,063 £7,818

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,760 per square metre (£484 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 122 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Meadow Walk.

Photos for 122 Meadow Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.