Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£617,000 May 2020 6.3% 4.1% £726,930
£240,000 Jan 2005 11.5% 10.0% £614,140
£138,000 Dec 1999 na na £686,575
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,345 per sqm (£404 per sqft) in May 2020. For context, homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £5,810 per square metre (£435 and £539 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Eltham SE9-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £666,000 and £825,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in New Eltham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Gerda Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2020) of 4 Gerda Road.

Photos for 4 Gerda Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.