343, Pennygate, PE11 1LQ
343 Pennygate is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Spalding. It sold for £122,500 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £122,500 2.5% 0.4% Mar 2003 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,144 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,426 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £122,500 £1,145 £152,620 £1,426 Mar 2003 £80,000 £748 £173,375 £1,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spalding are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,480 per square metre (£172 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 H16-0873-20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 343 PENNYGATE SPALDING
- Description:
- Single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 H16-0474-20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 343 PENNYGATE SPALDING
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, external wall insulation and render
- Summary:
- 05 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: