Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Feb 2020 (est. today's value: £427,344)
Floor plan
Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,189 per sqm (£296 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,020 per square metre (£294 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bournemouth BH9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £368,000 and £466,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Bournemouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Elmes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2019. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2019) of 54 Elmes Road.

Photos for 54 Elmes Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2023 7-2023-3328-A
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application refused
Address:
54 Elmes Road Bournemouth
Description:
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for proposed annexe ancillary to main dwelling
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.