29, Stonefield, CB23 8TB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £123,000 Feb 2020 2.8% 0.6% £136,733 £85,000 Aug 2006 2.7% 0.7% £136,649 £77,500 Mar 2003 36.3% 34.4% £160,035 £52,300 Dec 2001 23.6% 22.0% £136,977 £37,500 May 2000 6.5% 4.6% £115,838 £29,000 Apr 1996 na na £135,145 - Internal area
- 26 square metres (280 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,730 per sqm (£439 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Bar Hill are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,550 per square metre (£333 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bar Hill CB23-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £93,000 and £118,000 (26 m² × typical £/sqm in Bar Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Stonefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Stonefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 26 sqm (280 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 26 sqm (280 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.