76, Stuart Road, MK45 4NG
76 Stuart Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Barton Le Clay. It sold for £268,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £268,000 6.4% 4.7% Apr 2012 £162,000 2.1% -0.9% Apr 2009 £152,000 1.0% -1.1% Sep 2002 £142,000 157.6% 155.9% May 2002 £97,000 11.9% 10.0% Apr 1996 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Stuart Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,075 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £268,000 £3,350 £325,980 £4,075 Apr 2012 £162,000 £2,025 £293,715 £3,671 Apr 2009 £152,000 £1,900 £300,464 £3,756 Sep 2002 £142,000 £1,775 £374,132 £4,677 May 2002 £97,000 £1,212 £272,710 £3,409 Apr 1996 £49,000 £612 £313,872 £3,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton Le Clay are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,840 per square metre (£361 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 76 Stuart Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 76 Stuart Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 14 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: