25, Phillips Court, PE9 2EE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Apr 2020 2.0% 0.4% £131,690 £114,000 Sep 2017 7.0% 5.6% £125,685 £87,500 Oct 2013 4.3% 1.5% £120,645 £72,500 Apr 2009 7.1% 5.1% £100,831 £38,000 Dec 1999 17.6% 15.7% £126,284 £26,000 Aug 1997 na na £103,217 - Internal area
- 25 square metres (269 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,800 per sqm (£446 per sqft) in Apr 2020. For context, homes in Stamford are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,470 per square metre (£315 and £415 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stamford PE9-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £85,000 and £112,000 (25 m² × typical £/sqm in Stamford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 25 sqm (269 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.