Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2020 £240,000 3.5% 1.4%
Mar 2016 £210,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Woodrush Close.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,462 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £240,000 £2,791 £297,755 £3,462
Mar 2016 £210,000 £2,442 £304,544 £3,541

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,990 per square metre (£205 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Woodrush Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Woodrush Close.

Photos for 31 Woodrush Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.