Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on May 2020
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,219 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,849 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2020 £100,000 £1,220 £151,620 £1,849

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £830 and £1,640 per square metre (£77 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Ringstone Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Ringstone Crescent.

Photos for 67 Ringstone Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.