77, Victoria Street, LE19 2DQ
77 Victoria Street is a 72 m² terraced home in Narborough. It sold for £173,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £173,000 11.2% 9.1% Jan 2016 £110,000 4.5% 2.3% Feb 2002 £59,950 17.7% 16.3% Oct 2000 £48,000 9.5% 7.7% Oct 1996 £33,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Victoria Street.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,402 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £173,000 £2,403 £220,267 £3,059 Jan 2016 £110,000 £1,528 £165,749 £2,302 Feb 2002 £59,950 £833 £189,835 £2,637 Oct 2000 £48,000 £667 £178,424 £2,478 Oct 1996 £33,500 £465 £171,493 £2,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: