7, Mill Lane, LN1 2QD
7 Mill Lane is a 81 m² detached home in Saxilby. It sold for £169,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£169,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,487 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £169,000 £2,086 £201,415 £2,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saxilby are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,980 per square metre (£184 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2001 M01/P/0558
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7, Mill Lane, Saxilby, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- PLANNING APPLICATION TO ERECT CONSERVATORY.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.