23, Sapcote Drive, LE13 1HG
23 Sapcote Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Melton Mowbray. It sold for £185,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £185,000 5.5% 3.5% Nov 1996 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Sapcote Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £185,000 £2,176 £220,682 £2,596 Nov 1996 £53,000 £624 £241,068 £2,836 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,682. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,220 per square metre (£223 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Sapcote Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/11/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 23 Sapcote Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: