7, Manor Street, LE18 2BS
7 Manor Street is a 61 m² terraced home in Wigston. It sold for £167,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £167,000 2.0% 0.2% Mar 2017 £157,000 7.6% 6.4% Aug 2014 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Manor Street.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,737 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £167,000 £2,738 £218,608 £3,584 Mar 2017 £157,000 £2,574 £237,205 £3,889 Aug 2014 £129,950 £2,130 £200,952 £3,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,390 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Manor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Manor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.