42, Cruickshank Drive, HP22 5FD
42 Cruickshank Drive is a 151 m² detached home in Aston Clinton. It sold for £550,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £550,000 -1.4% -3.2% Sep 2015 £585,000 6.2% 4.1% Sep 2010 £432,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Cruickshank Drive.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,642 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,241 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £550,000 £3,642 £640,418 £4,241 Sep 2015 £585,000 £3,874 £744,031 £4,927 Sep 2010 £432,500 £2,864 £537,703 £3,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston Clinton are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,370 per square metre (£390 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £634,000 and £811,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Cruickshank Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2019. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 42 Cruickshank Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: