Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£435,000 Feb 2020 7.8% 6.1% £551,523
£235,000 Dec 2011 na na £410,374
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,223 per sqm (£392 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Long Crendon are now selling for between £4,400 and £5,340 per square metre (£408 and £496 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Crendon HP18-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Windmill Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
56 square metres (603 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Windmill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Windmill Street.

Photos for 6 Windmill Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
30 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
23 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: