64, Stocks Lane, MK18 3FP
64 Stocks Lane is a 108 m² detached home in Winslow. It sold for £375,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Stocks Lane.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,765 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £375,000 £3,472 £406,647 £3,765 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winslow are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,830 per square metre (£358 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Stocks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Stocks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.