Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£680,000 Mar 2020 3.4% 1.2% £762,349
£450,000 Oct 2007 17.4% 15.3% £919,963
£65,000 Sep 1995 na na £533,532
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,868 per sqm (£638 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Raynes Park are now selling for between £6,740 and £9,110 per square metre (£626 and £846 per square foot) . See the analysis of Raynes Park SW20-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £667,000 and £902,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Raynes Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Bronson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Bronson Road.

Photos for 44 Bronson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2002 02/P1116
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
44 Bronson Road Wimbledon Chase Londo
Description:
APPLICATION FOR A CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS IN RESPECT OF A PROPOSED SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION AND DORMER ROOF EXTENSION
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D